Skip to content

1207 81st StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$650,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2016

Property Information

Block350
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page56

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage3,250
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$302,500
38%
Improvement Value:$489,400
62%
Total Assessment$791,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,834+7.3%
2024$12,892-26.3%
2023$17,500+2.1%
2022$17,139+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,250DeedBook 9155, Page 515NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded11/1/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,250DeedBook 9027, Page 266NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/13/2015

Foreclosure Case F-025074-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 5210, Page 342

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990