Skip to content

8015 4th AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$700,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2022

Property Information

Block378
Lot29.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-AL-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,840
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$320,000
51%
Improvement Value:$305,900
49%
Total Assessment$625,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,934+7.3%
2024$10,190+11.7%
2023$9,125+2.1%
2022$8,936+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$700,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,840DeedBook 9712, Page 638Recorded11/30/2022

Foreclosure Case F-046492-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$439,000
DeedBook 7423, Page 149

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926