Skip to content

8133 Bergenline AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 2022
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$950,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 18, 2018

Property Information

Block382
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class---
Description---
Dwellings24
ZoningC1
Sq Footage1,767
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$766,500
12%
Improvement Value:$5,617,500
88%
Total Assessment$6,384,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$111,528+7.3%
2024$103,932+507.9%
2023$17,097+2.1%
2022$16,743+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2022

Property Sale

Sale
$950,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,767DeedBook 9275, Page 964NU CodeZoning change (24)Recorded1/24/2018

Foreclosure Case F-007046-13

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$75,500
DeedBook 5044, Page 252