Skip to content

512 85th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$610,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 26, 2022

Property Information

Block384
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page73

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,522
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$310,000
59%
Improvement Value:$216,800
41%
Total Assessment$526,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,203+7.3%
2024$8,576-17.3%
2023$10,372+2.1%
2022$10,157+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$610,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,522DeedBook 9649, Page 203Recorded3/14/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,522DeedBook 9646, Page 613NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/7/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,230DeedBook 9389, Page 943NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/22/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,017DeedBook 9318, Page 92Recorded6/25/2018

Foreclosure Case F-000136-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926