Skip to content

8528 Kennedy Blvd

North Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 4, 2003

Property Information

Block393
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page72

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-B-O
Dwellings3
ZoningC1
Sq Footage3,480
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$327,200
50%
Improvement Value:$329,700
50%
Total Assessment$656,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,476+7.3%
2024$10,694-12.5%
2023$12,221+2.1%
2022$11,968+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-034578-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 5848, Page 119

Property Sale

Sale
$129,900
DeedBook 5285, Page 12

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916