Skip to content

9010 Kennedy Blvd

North Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$610,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2021

Property Information

Block396
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page74

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-B-O
Dwellings3
ZoningC1
Sq Footage3,102
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$269,600
48%
Improvement Value:$286,400
52%
Total Assessment$556,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,713+7.3%
2024$9,052-3.2%
2023$9,347+2.1%
2022$9,154+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$610,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,102DeedBook 9615, Page 906Recorded11/19/2021

Foreclosure Case F-002470-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 5860, Page 234

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916