Skip to content

1108 88th St

North Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1961

Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2003

Property Information

Block397
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-F-F
Dwellings1
ZoningC1
Sq Footage868
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$310,500
62%
Improvement Value:$190,000
38%
Total Assessment$500,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,744+7.3%
2024$8,148-12.7%
2023$9,336+2.1%
2022$9,143+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012022-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 52718, Page 125

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961