Skip to content

9060 Palisade Ave(Unit C0605)North Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 21, 2022

Property Information

Block429
Lot14
QualifierC0605
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class37
Description1BR/1BA-VIEW
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage815
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$150,000
51%
Improvement Value:$146,400
49%
Total Assessment$296,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,178+7.3%
2024$4,825-23.7%
2023$6,327+2.1%
2022$6,196+0.1%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft815DeedBook 9706, Page 247NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded10/27/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$259,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft815DeedBook 9305, Page 315NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/10/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968