Skip to content

7400 River Rd(Unit C0111)North Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 2006
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Sep 9, 2024

Property Information

Block438
Lot1.01
QualifierC0111
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page84

Building Details

Building Class39
Description2BR/2BA VIEW.10
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,223
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$180,000
43%
Improvement Value:$239,400
57%
Total Assessment$419,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,327+7.3%
2024$6,828-53.0%
2023$14,539+2.1%
2022$14,238+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012580-25

ActiveMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,223DeedBook 9622, Page 487Recorded12/11/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,223DeedBook 9465, Page 246NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded1/17/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$550,207

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,223DeedBook 8395, Page 271NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/11/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006