Skip to content

8709 River RdNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$3,580,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 13, 2023

Property Information

Block440
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page86

Building Details

Building Class---
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$954,000
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$954,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,666+7.3%
2024$15,531+131.7%
2023$6,702+2.1%
2022$6,563+0.1%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$3,580,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9847, Page 158NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded9/11/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$5,000,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9397, Page 677NU CodeZoning change (24)Recorded4/24/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$1,200,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9331, Page 691NU CodeZoning change (24)Recorded8/13/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$240,000
DeedBook 5460, Page 237