Skip to content

1 Claiborne Ave / 5901 WsNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$27,475,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2021

Property Information

Block453.02
Lot30762
QualifierHM
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page104

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCOMM BUILDING
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage7.6

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$10,001,000
32%
Improvement Value:$21,624,000
68%
Total Assessment$31,625,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$552,489+7.3%
2024$514,855-65.2%
2023$1,478,146+146.4%
2022$599,933-44.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010660-23

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$27,475,000
DeedBook 9607, Page 514

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987