Skip to content

1421a 28th St

North Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$252,144
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2016

Property Information

Block59
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class17
Description3S-F-TW
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage2,057
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$198,700
40%
Improvement Value:$295,100
60%
Total Assessment$493,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,627+7.3%
2024$8,039-23.3%
2023$10,483+2.1%
2022$10,266+0.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$252,144
DeedBook 9172, Page 734

Foreclosure Case F-004375-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,364DeedBook 7841, Page 115Recorded3/15/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,364DeedBook 7480, Page 103Recorded2/25/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 5979, Page 239

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987