Skip to content

1524 39th St

North Bergen, NJ 07047

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$201,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2012

Property Information

Block81
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S-B
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$176,800
92%
Improvement Value:$14,800
8%
Total Assessment$191,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,347+7.3%
2024$3,119+26.0%
2023$2,476+2.1%
2022$2,425+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$201,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8880, Page 731Recorded11/27/2012

Foreclosure Case F-029541-09

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8286, Page 263Recorded8/6/2007