Skip to content

3810 Liberty AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Sep 23, 2021

Property Information

Block82
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage3,060
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$256,500
35%
Improvement Value:$476,100
65%
Total Assessment$732,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,799+7.3%
2024$11,927-23.3%
2023$15,546+9.4%
2022$14,215+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,754DeedBook 9546, Page 526NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded4/1/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,754DeedBook 9339, Page 147NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/11/2018

Foreclosure Case F-045290-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,754DeedBook 7839, Page 76Recorded3/13/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,550DeedBook 7003, Page 325NU CodeZoning change (24)Recorded1/7/2003