Skip to content

780 Fifth StreetSecaucus, NJ 07094

Built 1900
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 12, 2018

Property Information

Block121
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalitySecaucus Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class101
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,106
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
22%
Improvement Value:$195,000
78%
Total Assessment$250,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,230+3.1%
2024$9,923-6.2%
2023$10,579+0.9%
2022$10,483+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,106DeedBook 9294, Page 890NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded4/3/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8761, Page 466Recorded11/10/2010

Foreclosure Case F-037569-10

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$524,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7904, Page 45Recorded5/30/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900