Skip to content

852 Sixth StreetSecaucus, NJ 07094

Built 1955
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 2, 2020

Property Information

Block127
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalitySecaucus Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,433
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,000
45%
Improvement Value:$105,500
55%
Total Assessment$193,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,918+3.1%
2024$7,680+5.3%
2023$7,295+0.9%
2022$7,229+0.6%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006248-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open

Foreclosure Case F-027717-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955