Skip to content

284 Born Street

Secaucus, NJ 07094

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$745,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 25, 2025

Property Information

Block168
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalitySecaucus Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,896
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$66,200
36%
Improvement Value:$115,900
64%
Total Assessment$182,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,452+59.9%
2024$4,660+5.3%
2023$4,426+0.9%
2022$4,386+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$745,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,896DeedBook 9883, Page 404Recorded3/4/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 9822, Page 360NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded5/15/2024

Foreclosure Case F-012539-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 8872, Page 651Recorded9/26/2012

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920