Skip to content

8 Allan TerraceSecaucus, NJ 07094

Built 1952
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 1, 2022

Property Information

Block208
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalitySecaucus Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5S-F-F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,276
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$91,200
56%
Improvement Value:$72,200
44%
Total Assessment$163,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,686+3.1%
2024$6,485+5.3%
2023$6,160+0.9%
2022$6,105+5.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005036-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,276DeedBook 9651, Page 587NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded3/22/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,276DeedBook 9509, Page 920Recorded9/23/2020

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952