Skip to content

733 Chestnut Street(Unit C0001)Secaucus, NJ 07094

Built 2010

Last Sale Price
$512,000
Last Sale Date
May 26, 2010

Property Information

Block94
Lot15
QualifierC0001
CountyHudson
MunicipalitySecaucus Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-B-L
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,255
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,400
19%
Improvement Value:$206,200
81%
Total Assessment$254,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,418+3.1%
2024$10,105+5.3%
2023$9,598+0.9%
2022$9,512+0.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001491-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$512,000
DeedBook 8734, Page 473

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2010