Skip to content

416 25th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1930
Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$70,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 18, 2019

Property Information

Block141
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionVACANT LOT
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,222
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$301,600
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$301,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,433-7.6%
2024$5,881+4.1%
2023$5,650+1.2%
2022$5,585+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,222DeedBook 9383, Page 715NU CodePost-sale loss (19)Recorded2/28/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$249,375

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,222DeedBook 9189, Page 636NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded3/28/2017

Foreclosure Case F-031779-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,222DeedBook 8099, Page 270NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/17/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930