Skip to content

2514-16 West St(Block 142 Lot 8)Union City, NJ 07087

Built 1902
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2016

Property Information

Block142
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCOMMON ELEMENTS
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,122
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:N/A
0%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment---

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2018$7,297+1.8%
2017$7,168+2.3%
2016$7,008-2.7%
2015$7,200+2.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,998DeedBook 8900, Page 352NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded4/1/2013

Foreclosure Case F-056087-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,998DeedBook 8222, Page 163Recorded5/30/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5100, Page 295

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1902