Skip to content

2614 Summit AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Commercial
Love it? Save it.
track changes

Overview

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1,200,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2025

Property Information

Block147
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2B-C-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$602,000
67%
Improvement Value:$301,300
33%
Total Assessment$903,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,765-10.8%
2024$17,682+4.1%
2023$16,986+1.2%
2022$16,792+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,200,000
DeedBook 9911, Page 547Recorded7/9/2025

Foreclosure Case F-053571-14

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$218,000
DeedBook 4839, Page 123