Skip to content

2306 Central AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1965
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 6, 2016

Property Information

Block129
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3B-C-5U-H
Dwellings5
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$325,000
37%
Improvement Value:$561,100
63%
Total Assessment$886,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,327-15.1%
2024$19,220+4.1%
2023$18,463+1.2%
2022$18,253+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9162, Page 52Recorded12/2/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8828, Page 62Recorded1/9/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$250,100

From:

To:

DeedBook 8815, Page 983NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded10/21/2011

Foreclosure Case F-003140-09

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5106, Page 170

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965