Skip to content

714 26th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1923
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$540,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 21, 2021

Property Information

Block147
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2F-5U-H
Dwellings5
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,856
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$300,000
48%
Improvement Value:$324,800
52%
Total Assessment$624,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,546-24.9%
2024$15,376+4.3%
2023$14,740+1.2%
2022$14,568+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,856DeedBook 9609, Page 155Recorded10/25/2021

Foreclosure Case F-024918-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000
DeedBook 4941, Page 24

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923