Skip to content

719 28th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 22, 2021

Property Information

Block155
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,360
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$297,500
51%
Improvement Value:$282,600
49%
Total Assessment$580,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,067-33.1%
2024$13,543+0.5%
2023$13,478+5.0%
2022$12,832+2.7%
Property History
Sales10Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 9537, Page 617NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded2/22/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
DeedBook 9537, Page 617

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 9481, Page 347Recorded4/7/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$228,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 9461, Page 155NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/6/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 9298, Page 345NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-021614-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-007648-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 7995, Page 104Recorded9/9/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 7801, Page 265Recorded1/30/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 7437, Page 219Recorded1/10/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$221,100

From:

To:

DeedBook 7083, Page 274Recorded7/11/2003

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$91,000
DeedBook 5118, Page 254

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923