Skip to content

803 Sip St(Unit C0202)Union City, NJ 07087

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2024

Property Information

Block172
Lot30
QualifierC0202
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class20
Description2BR/1BA
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,150
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$203,400
44%
Improvement Value:$261,400
56%
Total Assessment$464,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,233-3.9%
2024$9,610-7.1%
2023$10,339+5.0%
2022$9,843+2.7%
Property History
Sales6

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000
DeedBook 9833, Page 524

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,150DeedBook 9833, Page 524Recorded7/12/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,150DeedBook 9545, Page 460Recorded3/26/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$321,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,150DeedBook 9164, Page 282Recorded12/12/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$211,153

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,150DeedBook 9121, Page 175NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded5/25/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$380,999

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,150DeedBook 7965, Page 73NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/7/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005