Skip to content

803 Sip St(Unit C0301)Union City, NJ 07087

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$357,500
Last Sale Date
Jan 2, 2021

Property Information

Block172
Lot30
QualifierC0301
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page?

Building Details

Building Class20
Description2BR/1BA
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,011
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$178,500
41%
Improvement Value:$256,900
59%
Total Assessment$435,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,728-21.4%
2024$11,101+4.1%
2023$10,664+1.2%
2022$10,543+2.8%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$357,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,011DeedBook 9539, Page 486Recorded2/26/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9192, Page 284NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded4/10/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$213,150

From:

To:

DeedBook 9175, Page 355NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/26/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$394,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,011DeedBook 7993, Page 70NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/8/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005