Skip to content

803 Sip St(Unit C0504)Union City, NJ 07087

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$264,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 20, 2018

Property Information

Block172
Lot30
QualifierC0504
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page?

Building Details

Building Class20
Description2BR/1BA
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage943
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$166,600
41%
Improvement Value:$242,500
59%
Total Assessment$409,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,100-16.8%
2024$8,534-10.0%
2023$9,483+1.2%
2022$9,372+2.7%
Property History

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$264,000
DeedBook 9291, Page 759

Property Sale

Sale
$264,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft943DeedBook 9291, Page 759NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded3/20/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft943DeedBook 9176, Page 566NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded1/31/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$399,832

From:

To:

Sq Ft943DeedBook 7947, Page 208NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/20/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005