Skip to content

1606 Palisade Ave(Block 180 Lot 23)Union City, NJ 07087

Built 1903

Last Sale Price
$900,000
Last Sale Date
May 19, 2025

Property Information

Block180
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19
Description3B-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,696
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$254,400
90%
Improvement Value:$29,000
10%
Total Assessment$283,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,067-73.2%
2024$18,905+214.9%
2023$6,004+1.2%
2022$5,936+2.8%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

Sale
$900,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,696DeedBook 9908, Page 835NU CodeFarmland / exempt (33)Recorded6/25/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$831,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,680DeedBook 9768, Page 967NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/6/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,680DeedBook 9622, Page 124NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/10/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,680DeedBook 8869, Page 857Recorded9/12/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$81,370
DeedBook 5119, Page 338

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1903