Skip to content

308 Mountain RdUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$995,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2022

Property Information

Block184
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2B-2U-H-UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,052
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$747,500
62%
Improvement Value:$463,300
38%
Total Assessment$1,210,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,612-13.5%
2024$24,986+4.1%
2023$24,001+1.2%
2022$23,728+6.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$995,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,052DeedBook 9742, Page 932Recorded4/26/2023

Foreclosure Case F-001159-21

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$885,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,052DeedBook 9463, Page 959Recorded1/14/2020

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920