Skip to content

3315-19 Pleasant Ave(Unit C0110)Union City, NJ 07087

Built 1930

Last Sale Date
May 22, 2019

Property Information

Block202
Lot21
QualifierC0110
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class37
Description1BR
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage588
Acreage0.83

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$151,700
55%
Improvement Value:$125,700
45%
Total Assessment$277,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,651-20.4%
2024$4,586+4.3%
2023$4,396+1.2%
2022$4,345+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0
DeedBook 9411, Page 575

Foreclosure Case F-002992-09

DefaultedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft588DeedBook 7395, Page 228Recorded11/12/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930