Skip to content

147 34th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1898

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
May 20, 2016

Property Information

Block203
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-4U-H
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,998
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$229,700
39%
Improvement Value:$352,800
61%
Total Assessment$582,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,486-6.5%
2024$11,209+4.1%
2023$10,767+1.2%
2022$10,645+2.8%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-024665-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898