Skip to content

508-10 34th St(Unit C0005)Union City, NJ 07087

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 31, 2018

Property Information

Block204.01
Lot11
QualifierC0005
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class39
Description3BR/2BA
Dwellings1
ZoningR
Sq Footage2,926
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$144,700
26%
Improvement Value:$413,200
74%
Total Assessment$557,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,003-27.1%
2024$13,715+4.1%
2023$13,175+1.2%
2022$13,025+2.8%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,926DeedBook 9321, Page 47NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/9/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,958DeedBook 8002, Page 147NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/18/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005