Skip to content

408 35th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1898

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$512,099
Last Sale Date
May 14, 2025

Property Information

Block209
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,988
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$276,800
56%
Improvement Value:$217,600
44%
Total Assessment$494,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,937-13.9%
2024$10,379+8.1%
2023$9,604+1.2%
2022$9,492+2.7%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures5

Property Sale

Sale
$512,099
Sq Ft1,988DeedBook 9914, Page 305Recorded7/22/2025

Foreclosure Case F-000442-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$399,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,960DeedBook 9731, Page 200Recorded3/1/2023

Foreclosure Case F-017853-17

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-000411-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,960DeedBook 8942, Page 948Recorded11/8/2013

Foreclosure Case F-004370-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-004306-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,960DeedBook 8556, Page 199Recorded7/2/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,960DeedBook 8384, Page 135Recorded11/29/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000
DeedBook 5669, Page 84

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898