Skip to content

412 35th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1898

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Aug 13, 2019

Property Information

Block209
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,566
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$276,800
38%
Improvement Value:$448,300
62%
Total Assessment$725,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,346-25.1%
2024$15,146+4.3%
2023$14,520+1.2%
2022$14,350+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-034042-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,566DeedBook 8115, Page 90NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded1/31/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 5666, Page 102

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898