Skip to content

112 35th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 1, 1997

Property Information

Block212
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2B-3U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,360
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$276,800
42%
Improvement Value:$380,300
58%
Total Assessment$657,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,280-28.2%
2024$14,315+4.3%
2023$13,723+1.2%
2022$13,563+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-030071-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$136,500
DeedBook 5119, Page 5

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908