Skip to content

512 36th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 20, 2020

Property Information

Block218
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-3U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,604
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$232,900
37%
Improvement Value:$391,200
63%
Total Assessment$624,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,765-25.2%
2024$13,046+4.3%
2023$12,506+1.2%
2022$12,361+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,604DeedBook 9170, Page 302Recorded1/6/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,604DeedBook 9107, Page 953NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded3/23/2016

Foreclosure Case F-016855-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$589,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,604DeedBook 8267, Page 250Recorded7/16/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$99,900
DeedBook 4712, Page 29

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900