Skip to content

540 36th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1898

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2017

Property Information

Block218
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,920
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$267,800
44%
Improvement Value:$338,200
56%
Total Assessment$606,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,959-0.0%
2024$10,963+4.1%
2023$10,531+5.0%
2022$10,026+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 9236, Page 655NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-003933-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898