Skip to content

527 38th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1903

Last Sale Price
$145,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 1994

Property Information

Block219
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-3U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,190
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$297,500
53%
Improvement Value:$263,800
47%
Total Assessment$561,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,144-15.7%
2024$12,032+4.1%
2023$11,558+1.2%
2022$11,426+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019614-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 4788, Page 281

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1903