Skip to content

500 Central Ave(Unit C0212)Union City, NJ 07087

Built 1963

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2025

Property Information

Block22
Lot1.01
QualifierC0212
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page?

Building Details

Building Class39
Description2BR/1BA
Dwellings1
ZoningRMF
Sq Footage1,062
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$187,400
48%
Improvement Value:$205,000
52%
Total Assessment$392,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,729-35.8%
2024$8,918+4.1%
2023$8,567+1.2%
2022$8,469+2.8%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$283,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,062DeedBook 9366, Page 416NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/17/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,062DeedBook 9329, Page 476NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded8/2/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,062DeedBook 8475, Page 324NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/28/2008

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963