Skip to content

500 Central Ave(Unit C0603)Union City, NJ 07087

Built 1963

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 14, 2025

Property Information

Block22
Lot1.01
QualifierC0603
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class39
Description1BR/1BA
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage919
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$162,100
45%
Improvement Value:$198,100
55%
Total Assessment$360,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,109-21.6%
2024$7,796-4.0%
2023$8,124+186.0%
2022$2,840+2.8%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
Sq Ft919DeedBook 9960, Page 132Recorded1/22/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft919DeedBook 9385, Page 822NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/8/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft919DeedBook 9031, Page 448NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/8/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$177,367

From:

To:

Sq Ft919DeedBook 8907, Page 811NU CodePost-appeal (29)Recorded5/7/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963