Skip to content

500 Central Ave(Unit C1616)Union City, NJ 07087

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$299,900
Last Sale Date
Jul 19, 2023

Property Information

Block22
Lot1.01
QualifierC1616
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class39
Description1BR/1BA
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage542
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,300
36%
Improvement Value:$169,300
64%
Total Assessment$264,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,929-31.9%
2024$5,774+4.3%
2023$5,535+245.3%
2022$1,603+2.7%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$299,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft542DeedBook 9763, Page 55Recorded8/2/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft542DeedBook 9457, Page 157NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/17/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$189,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft542DeedBook 9040, Page 9NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/21/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$104,464

From:

To:

Sq Ft542DeedBook 8907, Page 952NU CodePost-appeal (29)Recorded5/8/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963