Skip to content

516 40th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$565,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 8, 2007

Property Information

Block234
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-3U-H-AG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,260
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$297,500
40%
Improvement Value:$446,200
60%
Total Assessment$743,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,261-20.1%
2024$14,100+4.3%
2023$13,517+1.2%
2022$13,359+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-017324-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-009320-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$565,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,260DeedBook 8340, Page 263Recorded10/2/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966