Skip to content

528 41st StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$348,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 9, 2005

Property Information

Block239
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,480
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$267,800
38%
Improvement Value:$432,400
62%
Total Assessment$700,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,953-16.2%
2024$13,076+4.3%
2023$12,535+1.2%
2022$12,389+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-032102-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$348,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,480DeedBook 7533, Page 196Recorded4/21/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,480DeedBook 7392, Page 274Recorded11/8/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890