Skip to content

526 41st StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1700

Last Sale Price
$193,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 1999

Property Information

Block239
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2B-2U-H/1F-1U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$267,800
46%
Improvement Value:$312,800
54%
Total Assessment$580,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,495-14.4%
2024$12,262+4.1%
2023$11,779+1.2%
2022$11,645+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008118-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$193,000
DeedBook 5554, Page 270

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1700