Skip to content

511-13 Lincoln StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1893

Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 12, 2020

Property Information

Block249
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-4U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,832
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$203,300
30%
Improvement Value:$470,500
70%
Total Assessment$673,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,197-5.5%
2024$12,900+4.1%
2023$12,392+5.0%
2022$11,798+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,832DeedBook 9509, Page 32Recorded9/20/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,832DeedBook 8785, Page 926Recorded4/7/2011

Foreclosure Case F-044854-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,832DeedBook 7779, Page 193Recorded1/11/2006

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$267,800
DeedBook 6010, Page 63

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1893