Skip to content

4316 Kennedy BlvdUnion City, NJ 07087

Industrial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2024

Property Information

Block254
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2B-IN-H
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$345,000
58%
Improvement Value:$249,800
42%
Total Assessment$594,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,380-24.7%
2024$13,777+4.1%
2023$13,234+1.2%
2022$13,083+2.8%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005124-23

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

2 parcels