Skip to content

4401 Park Ave(Block 259 Lot 15)Union City, NJ 07087

Built 2005
Other Exempt
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$12,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 4, 2005

Property Information

Block259
Lot15

Land Value:N/A
0%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment---

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2006$12,675-3.9%
2005$13,187+0.0%
2004$13,187-4.2%
2003$13,760-1.7%
Property History
Sales9Foreclosures5

Foreclosure Case F-005551-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-026319-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-013461-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-036259-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-005308-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$285,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 7642, Page 69NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/23/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$289,700

From:

To:

DeedBook 7647, Page 125NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/29/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$317,175

From:

To:

DeedBook 7636, Page 24NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/10/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$317,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7642, Page 237NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/23/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$306,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 7641, Page 310NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/23/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$387,700

From:

To:

DeedBook 7641, Page 316NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/23/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7644, Page 121NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/25/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale