Skip to content

309-313 6th StreetUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1900
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$5,716,274
Last Sale Date
Jan 22, 2019

Property Information

Block25
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description5B-40U-H
Dwellings40
Zoning---
Sq Footage25,405
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$2,460,000
50%
Improvement Value:$2,440,000
50%
Total Assessment$4,900,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$102,213+33.7%
2024$76,436+4.3%
2023$73,274+1.2%
2022$72,419+2.7%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$5,716,274

From:

To:

Sq Ft25,405DeedBook 9377, Page 861NU CodeMulti-parcel package (30)Recorded2/1/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$4,450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft25,405DeedBook 9007, Page 41NU CodeZoning change (24)Recorded11/17/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$3,200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft25,405DeedBook 8238, Page 196NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded6/15/2007

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$2,925,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft25,405DeedBook 8964, Page 134Recorded4/6/2006

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$1,500,000
DeedBook 5837, Page 266

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$1,250,000
DeedBook 5317, Page 170

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900