Skip to content

320 5th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1898

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2008

Property Information

Block25
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,659
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$287,000
56%
Improvement Value:$223,400
44%
Total Assessment$510,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,979+21.8%
2024$6,553+4.3%
2023$6,282+1.2%
2022$6,208+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-020179-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$262,650

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,659DeedBook 7771, Page 322Recorded1/5/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5653, Page 180

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898